Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3813,965
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0323,749
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1843,843
YaoundeCameroon 9,6816,016
YokoCameroon 9,5585,940
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,9408,663
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5487,176
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9858,069
YanjiChina 4,7712,965
YichangChina 2,7091,683
YinchuanChina 3,3372,074
YiningChina 4,2372,633
YariguiesColombia 18,05711,221
YamasaDominican Republic 16,69310,373
YasicaDominican Republic 16,62610,331
YazdIran 5,2613,270
YakushimaJapan 4,0312,505
YamagataJapan 5,2293,249
YamaguchiJapan 4,3112,679
YokkaichiJapan 4,7602,958
YokohamaJapan 5,0343,128
YonagoJapan 4,5322,816
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0501,895
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,2702,653
YeMyanmar 694431
YolaNigeria 9,4865,895
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0692,529
YurimaguasPeru 19,38112,043
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2533,886
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8743,650
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2353,253
Yakima, WaUsa 12,6797,879
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,7906,705
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,2978,263
York, PaUsa 14,5379,034
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4118,955
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,1528,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -