Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8189,208
UaupesBrazil 18,17511,294
UbatubaBrazil 15,8949,877
UberabaBrazil 16,28710,121
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,9907,451
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0112,493
UpernavikGreenland 10,7346,670
UummannaqGreenland 10,8826,762
UdineItaly 8,9645,570
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0275,609
UenoJapan 4,7162,931
UnzendakeJapan 4,1332,568
UrakawaJapan 5,6143,489
UshibukaJapan 4,0822,537
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1063,173
UwajimaJapan 4,3442,699
UkmergeLithuania 8,1875,088
UtenaLithuania 8,1405,058
UlaangomMongolia 4,5692,839
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3732,717
UlgiiMongolia 4,5082,801
UliastaiMongolia 4,2992,672
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4892,789
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3822,723
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,4792,783
UfaRussia 6,3403,940
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6654,763
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8102,989
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4334,619
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0033,109
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2124,481
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5494,691
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4023,978
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7944,843
Umm BeninSudan 7,1104,418
UmeňSweden 8,5525,314
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 921572
Udon ThaniThailand 998620
Uttaradit EastThailand 950590
UrfaTurkey 6,7834,215
UsakTurkey 7,6214,736
Uman’Ukraine 7,7064,789
UzgorodUkraine 8,2845,148
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,5629,049
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4368,971
Urbana, IlUsa 14,5029,012
Urbana, OhUsa 14,5319,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -