Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5502,827
ShkoderAlbania 8,4745,266
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5985,964
SaltaArgentina 17,62810,954
San AntonioArgentina 16,16910,047
San LuisArgentina 16,94810,531
San RafaelArgentina 16,91410,511
Santa RosaArgentina 16,53610,276
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,31310,759
SarmientoArgentina 15,8109,825
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,2794,523
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,2764,522
SalzburgAustria 8,9705,574
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2053,856
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0003,728
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0673,770
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,5747,814
SaveBenin 10,5926,582
Santa CruzBolivia 17,87911,110
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5635,321
SalvadorBrazil 15,3819,558
Santa MariaBrazil 16,38210,180
SantaremBrazil 17,02910,582
SantosBrazil 15,9999,942
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,21710,077
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,82510,455
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3159,517
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,14410,032
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,56910,296
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9309,899
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9099,886
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4769,617
São PauloBrazil 16,0439,969
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,20010,067
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,67811,607
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5609,669
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4309,588
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9189,892
SobralBrazil 15,5039,633
SoureBrazil 16,32010,142
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0349,964
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,10810,010
SurubimBrazil 15,0539,354
SadovoBulgaria 8,0294,989
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1635,073
SofiaBulgaria 8,1595,070
SiemreapCambodia 696432
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,7518,545
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,8918,011
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,7788,562
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3527,054
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,5478,418
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7667,933
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8208,588
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,7867,945
Scott, SkCanada 12,6767,877
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,2668,243
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,7888,568
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,8788,624
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3156,410
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3588,301
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3408,290
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1907,575
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7037,272
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,2418,228
Summerside, PeCanada 13,6088,456
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9178,027
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9128,024
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,5278,406
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9277,411
SalCape Verde 13,0298,097
SantiagoChile 17,11310,634
SewellChile 17,04210,590
ShanghaiChina 3,3692,093
ShantouChina 2,4481,521
ShenyangChina 4,3402,697
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,59810,936
Simon BolivarColombia 17,64610,965
San JoseCosta Rica 17,86511,101
SibenikCroatia 8,7675,448
SplitCroatia 8,7245,421
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8185,480
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1805,705
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,64910,346
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,70210,379
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,63910,339
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,64510,344
SamanaDominican Republic 16,62110,328
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,72210,391
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,67110,359
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,73610,400
San JuanDominican Republic 16,73410,399
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,67210,360
SanchezDominican Republic 16,63210,335
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,64810,345
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,66810,357
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,72210,391
San GabrielEcuador 18,88211,733
SalloumEgypt 7,9634,949
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9344,930
SohagEgypt 7,3194,548
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0984,411
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,31210,758
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8419,222
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3285,175
StrasbourgFrance 9,3595,816
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,48510,244
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,62710,332
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7494,194
SchleswigGermany 9,1565,690
StuttgartGermany 9,2435,744
SamosGreece 7,8284,865
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0485,001
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0685,014
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2086,965
SiguiriGuinea 11,7677,312
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,21510,698
SzegedHungary 8,4355,242
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7005,406
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4916,519
SagarIndia 2,7151,687
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7222,313
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7612,959
SemnanIran 5,4763,403
ShahroudIran 5,3833,345
ShirazIran 5,3383,317
ShannonIreland 10,3866,454
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4165,852
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7715,451
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5765,329
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2365,740
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3965,839
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7455,434
SigonellaItaly 8,8855,521
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5837,198
SagaJapan 4,1672,590
SaigoJapan 4,5772,844
SakaiJapan 4,5312,815
SakataJapan 5,2253,247
SapporoJapan 5,5583,454
SaseboJapan 4,1172,558
SendaiJapan 5,2723,276
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,3532,705
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2572,646
ShinjoJapan 5,2523,264
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6162,868
ShirakawaJapan 5,1623,208
ShizuokaJapan 4,9103,051
SumotoJapan 4,5932,854
SuttsuJapan 5,4663,397
SuwaJapan 4,9403,070
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,28610,741
SavannakhetLaos 1,017632
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2865,149
SiluteLithuania 8,3975,218
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2995,157
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9973,727
SalimaMalawi 7,5654,701
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1161,315
SibuMalaysia 1,593990
SanMali 11,2626,998
SegouMali 11,3997,084
SikassoMali 11,3997,083
St. BrandonMauritius 5,1973,230
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,79010,434
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0642,525
SainshandMongolia 4,1142,557
SafiMorocco 11,1516,929
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3367,044
SittweMyanmar 1,396868
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,3405,804
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8705,512
SaiqOman 4,6772,906
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9473,074
SurOman 4,4802,784
SialkotPakistan 3,6272,254
SibbiPakistan 3,9662,465
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,84910,470
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,08611,860
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8891,795
SandomierzPoland 8,3395,182
SniezkaPoland 8,7605,443
SuwalkiPoland 8,2885,150
SzczecinPoland 8,8315,488
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9636,813
Santa MariaPortugal 12,2817,631
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,54410,280
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8203,617
Satu MareRomania 8,2335,116
SibiuRomania 8,1255,049
SulinaRomania 7,6784,771
SadrinskRussia 6,0633,767
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9614,947
SalekhardRussia 6,8374,249
SaratovRussia 6,7254,179
SejmcanRussia 7,3154,545
SelagoncyRussia 6,4554,011
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4924,034
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4563,390
SmolenskRussia 7,7194,797
SociRussia 6,8644,265
SortovalaRussia 7,9884,964
SuntarRussia 6,0833,780
SurgutRussia 6,1653,831
SverdlovskRussia 6,2553,887
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0274,367
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,42110,204
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2686,381
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0743,153
SingaporeSingapore 1,016631
SliacSlovakia 8,5135,290
SeoulSouth Korea 4,2162,620
SineijuSouth Korea 4,2522,642
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5476,554
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2026,340
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3346,422
SevilleSpain 10,6926,644
SennarSudan 7,1434,438
ShambatSudan 7,2454,502
ShendiSudan 7,1444,439
StenseleSweden 8,7125,414
StockholmSweden 8,6305,363
StorlienSweden 8,9535,564
SundsvallSweden 8,6825,395
SantisSwitzerland 9,2495,747
SongeaTanzania 7,3694,579
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,043648
SongkhlaThailand 270168
Suphan BuriThailand 603375
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7626,687
SokodeTogo 10,7166,659
SfaxTunisia 9,2925,774
SousseTunisia 9,2825,768
SamsunTurkey 7,0824,401
SiirtTurkey 6,5284,056
SivasTurkey 6,9894,343
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8853,035
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3126,408
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0326,234
SarataUkraine 7,6994,784
SarnyUkraine 8,0054,974
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3294,555
SumyUkraine 7,4444,626
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9433,072
SaltoUruguay 16,59110,310
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,2508,234
Safford, AzUsa 14,4058,951
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,9958,696
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,8849,871
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,6009,073
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1708,805
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,9608,675
Salem, InUsa 14,6369,095
Salem, OrUsa 12,6737,875
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6168,461
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,0499,352
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,3209,520
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9768,685
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2598,239
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,54310,280
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5458,417
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6588,487
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6878,505
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5908,445
Santuck, ScUsa 15,1069,387
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8198,587
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,4269,586
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3728,931
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,8888,630
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,6369,095
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,5017,768
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5157,777
Sedan, KsUsa 14,6289,090
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4087,710
Selma, AlUsa 15,3959,566
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3838,938
Seymour, InUsa 14,6369,095
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,7569,170
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,4748,373
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,1909,439
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,0718,744
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9378,661
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,3358,908
Southport, NcUsa 15,2099,451
Sparta, IlUsa 14,6789,121
Spencer, WvUsa 14,6639,112
Spickard, MoUsa 14,3678,928
Spokane, WaUsa 12,7437,919
Spooner, WiUsa 13,8068,579
Springfield, IlUsa 14,4939,006
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,6969,132
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1935,713
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7938,571
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,6009,073
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8278,592
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3968,946
State College, PaUsa 14,4558,982
State University, MsUsa 15,2519,477
State University, NmUsa 14,6639,112
Staunton, VaUsa 14,7549,168
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,8878,629
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,4328,968
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3128,272
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0768,747
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2838,876
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,9169,269
Summerville, ScUsa 15,3279,525
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7537,925
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,5179,021
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,2288,842
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1858,815
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6562,893
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,91011,129
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,60710,941
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,34810,780
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,5497,177
SocotraYemen 4,9533,078
SenangaZambia 8,8075,473
SerenjeZambia 8,0064,975
SeshekeZambia 8,7355,428
SolweziZambia 8,3825,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -