Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,85410,473
ReconquistaArgentina 16,88010,489
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,85010,471
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1759,430
RivadaviaArgentina 17,48110,863
RosarioArgentina 16,66310,355
RichmondAustralia 7,2284,491
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6474,131
RecifeBrazil 14,9679,301
RemansoBrazil 15,7669,797
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,58111,547
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,7239,770
Rio NegroBrazil 16,23910,091
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,64110,341
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5057,771
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2068,206
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,0028,080
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0028,080
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6416,612
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4307,724
Roberval, QcCanada 13,5508,420
RuoqiangChina 3,5002,175
Rafael NunezColombia 17,75911,036
RandersDenmark 9,1075,659
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,75010,409
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,60610,319
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,40610,195
RumipambaEcuador 19,07911,856
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,0364,372
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0604,387
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,2354,496
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,49710,252
RostockGermany 8,9955,590
RhodesGreece 7,7164,795
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1476,305
ReykhólarIceland 10,4486,492
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5146,533
RamsarIran 5,7583,578
RashtIran 5,8613,642
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2326,358
RadicofaniItaly 9,1065,658
Resia PassItaly 9,1645,695
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0285,610
RivoltoItaly 8,9795,580
Rolle PassItaly 9,0735,638
RomeItaly 9,0555,627
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0785,641
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9475,560
RumoiJapan 5,6293,498
RigaLatvia 8,2605,133
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2915,152
RodriguesMauritius 5,0573,143
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6692,901
RabatMorocco 10,8736,756
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 908564
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2145,726
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4025,842
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3945,837
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2985,778
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5325,923
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,2305,735
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4375,864
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6966,025
RivasNicaragua 17,66410,977
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7802,349
RebolyRussia 8,0454,999
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9744,334
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8003,604
RagaSudan 8,0585,007
RashadSudan 7,4344,620
RenkSudan 7,2484,504
RumbekSudan 7,6424,749
RanongThailand 11169
Roi EtThailand 912567
RizeTurkey 6,7324,183
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8523,015
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6824,773
RomnyUkraine 7,5254,676
RovnoUkraine 8,0284,989
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9103,051
RochaUruguay 16,11010,011
Racine, WiUsa 14,2068,828
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,0079,325
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,6858,504
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,6838,503
Reading, PaUsa 14,4919,005
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,0808,128
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,3408,290
Redding, CaUsa 13,0508,109
Redlands, CaUsa 13,8888,630
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2828,254
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,4058,951
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,8179,207
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,8179,207
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,8499,227
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0008,700
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1968,822
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,0188,711
Rockford, IlUsa 14,2458,852
Rockville, InUsa 14,5159,020
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,1498,792
Rome, GaUsa 15,1999,445
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3838,317
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,8197,966
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6739,118
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,6399,097
Rushville, IlUsa 14,4538,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -