Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2726,383
Port BlairAndaman Islands 758471
ParanaArgentina 16,73610,400
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,65410,349
PehuajoArgentina 16,47810,239
PergaminoArgentina 16,57010,297
PigeArgentina 16,34810,159
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,95810,538
PosadasArgentina 16,71010,384
PresidenciaArgentina 17,11010,633
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,15210,658
Punta IndioArgentina 16,24410,094
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9043,047
Port HedlandAustralia 3,9122,431
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,2767,628
ParakouBenin 10,5506,556
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1749,429
ParacatuBrazil 16,23410,088
ParanaBrazil 16,39210,186
ParanaguaBrazil 16,14710,034
ParanaibaBrazil 16,61910,327
ParintinsBrazil 17,25310,721
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6479,723
Passo FundoBrazil 16,35910,166
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,17010,048
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6509,725
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3399,532
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6619,732
PeixeBrazil 16,47010,235
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5889,686
PicosBrazil 15,6789,742
PiraiBrazil 15,8049,821
PirenopolisBrazil 16,47910,240
PompeuBrazil 16,0019,943
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,94810,532
Porto De MozBrazil 16,74510,405
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,34810,159
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,15511,282
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,16110,042
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,47810,240
PosseBrazil 16,22310,081
PlevenBulgaria 8,0645,011
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0444,999
Phnom PenhCambodia 679422
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0077,461
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3627,061
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4897,761
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,8808,625
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0768,747
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2198,214
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2317,601
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,3568,300
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0007,457
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2368,225
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6957,889
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9857,447
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5827,197
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9858,069
ParronChile 17,03310,585
Puerto AysenChile 15,9089,885
Puerto MonttChile 16,34410,156
Punta ArenasChile 15,0559,355
PingbianChina 2,8681,782
PeralesColombia 18,38011,421
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,76111,037
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,84611,090
PragueCzech Republic 8,8675,510
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,83310,460
PimentelDominican Republic 16,65510,349
PoloDominican Republic 16,81210,447
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,61110,322
PichilingueEcuador 19,10911,874
PortoviejoEcuador 19,11411,878
PuyoEcuador 19,10811,874
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2934,532
ParisFrance 9,7386,051
PerpignanFrance 9,8276,106
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,0874,404
Port-GentilGabon 10,0646,254
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,68211,609
PotsdamGermany 8,9405,555
PatrasGreece 8,2855,148
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,4576,498
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,6347,229
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,48110,241
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,81610,450
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,28810,743
PecsHungary 8,5785,331
PambanIndia 2,1881,360
PuneIndia 2,9201,815
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,128701
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,519944
PadovaItaly 9,0745,638
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1325,675
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0205,605
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0385,616
PantelleriaItaly 9,1515,687
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2025,718
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3365,802
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0445,620
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9125,538
PiacenzaItaly 9,2475,746
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2085,722
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0505,623
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0265,609
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7885,461
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0625,631
PrizziItaly 9,0145,601
PakseLaos 979609
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 444276
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5933,476
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6013,480
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5004,039
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4975,280
PatheinMyanmar 973604
PutaoMyanmar 2,0321,263
PyiMyanmar 1,155718
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9614,947
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5395,928
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4795,891
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,41710,823
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1566,311
PohangNorth Korea 4,2742,656
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,2512,642
PadidanPakistan 3,8082,366
PanjgurPakistan 4,1802,598
ParachinarPakistan 4,0462,514
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1722,593
PeshawarPakistan 3,9442,451
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7073,547
PilarParaguay 16,93210,522
PiscoPeru 19,29711,991
PiuraPeru 19,57712,165
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,68811,613
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1491,335
PoznanPoland 8,6845,396
PrzemyslPoland 8,2575,131
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7306,668
PortalegrePortugal 10,7576,685
Porto Portugal 10,7896,704
PavelecRussia 7,2424,500
PecoraRussia 7,0164,360
PermRussia 6,5394,063
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1864,466
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8124,854
PjatigorskRussia 6,6284,119
PoronajskRussia 6,0303,747
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0584,386
Providenja BayRussia 8,9785,579
PskovRussia 8,0194,983
PodorSenegal 12,2217,594
PopradSlovakia 8,4345,241
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0925,650
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5885,336
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9056,155
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1271,322
Port SudanSudan 6,7394,188
ParamariboSuriname 16,71710,388
PiteňSweden 8,5155,291
PalmyraSyria 6,7734,209
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5527,800
PhetchabunThailand 840522
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 861535
PhraeThailand 1,006625
PhuketThailand 162101
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14389
Prachin BuriThailand 598371
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 309192
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,93710,525
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,1506,307
PoltavaUkraine 7,4184,610
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,38810,184
PradoUruguay 16,21210,075
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,12110,017
Palestine, IlUsa 14,6129,080
Pana, IlUsa 14,5539,043
Paoli, InUsa 14,6369,095
Paris, IlUsa 14,5029,012
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6278,468
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,5469,661
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,7368,536
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8459,225
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6719,117
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,3338,907
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8397,978
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,5589,668
Peoria, IlUsa 14,4048,951
Perry, OkUsa 14,7199,147
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5349,032
Philo, OhUsa 14,5509,042
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,2488,854
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,7518,545
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,0529,353
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6398,475
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9048,640
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4949,007
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3968,946
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,2468,853
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,8859,250
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3938,323
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6398,475
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,3788,935
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1159,393
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4357,727
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,4479,599
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4088,954
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4357,727
Portage, WiUsa 14,0508,731
Portland, MaineUsa 14,0508,731
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6437,856
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1198,774
Prescott, ArUsa 15,0509,352
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7267,908
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,7509,166
Princeton, InUsa 14,7229,148
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,2788,872
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,2008,824
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,80811,066
PetaukeZambia 7,9234,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -