Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9416,177
LuandaAngola 9,7216,041
LuenaAngola 9,0615,630
La PlataArgentina 16,31510,138
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,84011,086
La RiojaArgentina 17,33110,769
LaboulayeArgentina 16,71210,385
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3709,551
Las LomitasArgentina 17,25810,724
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,4644,638
LavertonAustralia 7,0484,380
LearmonthAustralia 3,8502,393
LongreachAustralia 6,0973,789
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,0973,789
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8074,852
Low HeadAustralia 7,4034,600
LinzAustria 8,8805,518
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6916,022
LerwickUk 9,6926,023
La PazBolivia 18,41611,444
LavrasBrazil 15,9529,913
LencoisBrazil 15,6929,751
LinharesBrazil 15,4879,624
LondrinaBrazil 16,48610,245
LomBulgaria 8,1775,081
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,5157,777
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6548,485
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0186,847
Langara, BcCanada 11,4517,116
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1598,177
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7757,939
London, OnCanada 14,2148,833
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3277,039
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,4467,734
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3317,663
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8697,375
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,49610,872
LanzhouChina 3,0371,887
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4311,511
Las GaviotasColombia 18,13711,271
LimonCosta Rica 17,87811,109
LarnacaCyprus 7,2024,476
LimassolCyprus 7,2534,507
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2535,128
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5495,313
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2315,736
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,68910,371
La VegaDominican Republic 16,66710,357
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,71310,386
LuperonDominican Republic 16,61210,323
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,98311,797
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,42012,068
LuxorEgypt 7,2154,484
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,27810,737
Laucala BayFiji 9,2115,724
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1015,034
Le MansFrance 9,9136,160
LilleFrance 9,6475,995
LyonFrance 9,6065,969
LambarnGabon 9,9026,153
LastourvilleGabon 9,6315,985
LibrevilleGabon 9,9716,196
LeipzigGermany 8,9915,587
LindenbergGermany 8,8685,511
LamiaGreece 8,2255,111
LarissaGreece 8,2285,113
LemnosGreece 8,0034,973
LimnosGreece 7,9894,964
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,47910,240
LabeGuinea 12,1027,521
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7946,707
La CeibaHonduras 17,17210,671
La MesaHonduras 17,17210,671
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5482,205
LudhianaIndia 3,4082,118
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1085,660
LatinaItaly 9,0245,608
LatronicoItaly 8,7745,452
LecceItaly 8,5935,340
LodwarKenya 7,0464,378
Luang PrabangLaos 1,237769
LiepajaLatvia 8,4345,241
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3505,189
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4455,869
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3775,205
LabuanMalaysia 1,8261,135
LuqaMalta 8,9365,553
Le LamentinMartinique 16,58710,307
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,1309,402
LashioMyanmar 1,542958
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3155,789
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,1915,711
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5215,916
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5105,910
LagosNigeria 10,5266,541
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2075,721
LillehammerNorway 9,0485,623
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5742,221
La VictoriaParaguay 17,16610,667
LimaPeru 19,49612,115
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7171,688
LisbonPortugal 10,9196,785
LeninbadRussia 4,5152,806
LevsiRussia 6,2713,897
LungiSierra Leone 12,2687,624
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8665,509
LanzaroteSpain 11,6657,249
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2496,369
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3015,780
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2935,775
LatakiaSyria 7,0184,361
LampangThailand 1,018632
LoeiThailand 966600
Lop BuriThailand 650404
LomeTogo 10,7606,687
LeemingUk 9,8676,131
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6916,022
London, EnglandUk 9,8616,128
London-GatwickUk 9,8606,127
LynehamUk 9,9736,197
L’VovUkraine 8,1735,079
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6864,776
LozovajaUkraine 7,2754,520
LubnyUkraine 7,5354,683
LuckUkraine 8,0745,017
LuganskUkraine 7,0584,386
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0298,718
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,3448,914
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,4829,621
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,4549,603
Lake City, FlUsa 15,6589,730
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,0368,722
Laketown, UtUsa 13,5538,422
Lamar, MoUsa 14,5999,072
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,1789,432
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,1498,792
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,5838,441
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3378,288
Laramie, WyUsa 13,8588,612
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,4729,614
Larned, KsUsa 14,4458,976
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2918,881
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,8378,598
Laurel, MdUsa 14,6489,102
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,4668,990
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,1338,782
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,0188,711
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,6249,088
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,4939,006
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6398,475
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,8019,197
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9959,318
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,0659,362
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,7969,194
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8748,000
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,0068,704
Lexington, MoUsa 14,4939,006
Lexington, VaUsa 14,7969,194
Libby, MtUsa 12,7717,936
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2238,838
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,6559,107
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6518,483
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,9939,317
Llano, TxUsa 15,1519,415
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9968,698
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8268,592
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8028,577
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8018,576
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,4228,962
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,9889,313
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,7299,153
Louisville, MsUsa 15,2519,477
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1118,769
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1068,765
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,7679,176
Luling, TxUsa 15,3399,532
Lusk, WyUsa 13,7678,555
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,8459,225
LivingstoneZambia 8,5885,337
LundaziZambia 7,6664,764
LusakaZambia 8,2495,126
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2475,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -