Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1552,582
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2412,635
KhostAfghanistan 4,0232,500
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3182,683
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8568,610
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0363,130
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8775,517
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2463,881
KandiBenin 10,4816,513
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3477,673
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,5038,391
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,5038,391
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4597,742
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3328,285
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0678,741
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1796,325
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0396,860
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,4557,740
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,8828,627
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0692,529
KashiChina 4,0822,537
KunmingChina 1,8051,122
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3985,840
KhargaEgypt 7,4324,618
KosseirEgypt 7,0624,389
KajaaniFinland 8,2055,099
KuopioFinland 8,1715,078
KuusamoFinland 8,1815,084
KarlsruheGermany 9,2975,777
KasselGermany 9,1965,715
KonstanzGermany 9,2555,751
KumasiGhana 11,0606,873
KalamataGreece 8,2595,132
KerkiraGreece 8,4425,246
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1695,076
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2116,967
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1456,304
KankanGuinea 11,8077,337
KindiaGuinea 12,1967,579
KissidougouGuinea 11,9157,404
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1156,907
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1721,350
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1711,349
KeszthelyHungary 8,6555,378
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,3716,445
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8851,171
KotaIndia 3,0401,889
KozhikodeIndia 2,5681,596
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,4502,144
KermanIran 4,9603,082
KermanshahIran 5,9763,714
Khoram AbadIran 5,8483,634
KilkennyIreland 10,2866,392
KingstonJamaica 16,97210,547
KagoshimaJapan 4,0872,540
KanazawaJapan 4,8533,015
KaruizawaJapan 4,9903,101
KatsuuraJapan 5,0753,154
KawaguchikoJapan 4,9653,085
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7493,573
KobeJapan 4,6382,882
KochiJapan 4,4422,761
KofuJapan 4,9563,080
KumagayaJapan 5,0473,136
KumamotoJapan 4,1722,593
KumejimaJapan 3,4832,164
KureJapan 4,4012,735
KushiroJapan 5,7723,587
KutchanJapan 5,5093,423
KyotoJapan 4,6962,918
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6752,905
KitaleKenya 7,1524,444
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7663,583
KufraLibya 8,1655,074
KaunasLithuania 8,2415,121
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4235,234
KybartaiLithuania 8,3055,161
KarongaMalawi 7,5284,678
Kota BharuMalaysia 477297
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,8961,178
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 720447
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 606376
KuantanMalaysia 745463
KuchingMalaysia 1,501933
KayesMali 11,9267,411
KeniebaMali 11,9497,425
KidalMali 10,4986,524
KitaMali 11,7577,306
KoutiaMali 11,3517,054
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5214,674
KisinevMoldova 7,7674,826
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,6552,893
KhatgalMongolia 4,5932,854
KhovdMongolia 4,3822,723
KhujirtMongolia 4,2132,618
KhutagMongolia 4,4882,789
KenitraMorocco 10,8506,743
KalewaMyanmar 1,6471,024
KathaMyanmar 1,6981,055
KawthaungMyanmar 11269
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,293803
KengtungMyanmar 1,354841
KhamtiMyanmar 1,9101,187
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5825,954
KathmanduNepal 2,5201,566
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8454,875
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4525,873
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5615,942
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5255,919
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5055,907
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5645,943
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5855,956
KanoNigeria 9,8636,129
KangnungNorth Korea 4,3582,708
KarasjokNorway 8,4235,234
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3275,796
KristiansandNorway 9,2145,726
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1735,700
KhasabOman 4,8973,043
KarachiPakistan 3,8232,376
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8132,370
KhanpurPakistan 3,6802,287
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9892,479
KororPalau 3,8922,419
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4555,254
KlodzkoPoland 8,6985,405
KoszalinPoland 8,7305,425
KrakowPoland 8,4715,264
KalakanRussia 5,3443,321
KaliningradRussia 8,4485,250
KamenskoeRussia 7,9424,935
KandalaksaRussia 8,0855,024
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7334,805
KazanRussia 6,7534,197
KemRussia 7,9074,913
KerchRussia 7,1714,456
KhabarovskRussia 5,5143,427
KirenskRussia 5,4623,394
KirovRussia 6,8984,286
KljuciRussia 7,4424,625
KolpasevRussia 5,6403,505
KorfRussia 7,8654,887
KostromaRussia 7,3114,543
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7954,844
KotlasRussia 7,1864,465
KrasnodarRussia 6,9544,321
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9393,691
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3743,961
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2403,256
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2145,104
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5454,067
KurganRussia 5,9383,690
KurskRussia 7,3704,580
KyraRussia 4,6502,890
KigaliRwanda 7,7444,812
KoldaSenegal 12,3407,668
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0687,499
KosiceSlovakia 8,3585,194
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0045,595
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,5882,851
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,0751,289
KadugliSudan 7,5884,715
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3044,539
KassalaSudan 6,8324,246
KhartoumSudan 7,2444,501
KostiSudan 7,2484,504
KalmarSweden 8,7195,418
KaresuandoSweden 8,5205,295
KarlstadSweden 8,8985,529
KristianstadSweden 8,8565,503
KamishliSyria 6,5684,082
KanchanaburiThailand 545339
Khlong YaiThailand 503312
Khon KaenThailand 905562
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 483300
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 723449
KairouanTunisia 9,3325,799
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9524,320
KarsTurkey 6,5094,045
KastamonuTurkey 7,2904,530
KayseriTurkey 7,0984,411
KonyaTurkey 7,3394,560
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3633,333
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7282,938
KinlossUk 9,8946,148
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3184,548
KievUkraine 7,7154,794
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2294,492
KirovogradUkraine 7,5594,697
KlepininoUkraine 7,3464,565
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4344,620
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1375,057
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4744,645
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2778,872
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8377,977
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,4438,975
Keene, NhUsa 14,1498,792
Kenton, OhUsa 14,4318,968
Kenton, OkUsa 14,3898,941
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,26810,109
Kimball, NeUsa 13,9578,673
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9456,180
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,6859,125
Kinston, NcUsa 15,0999,382
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9508,048
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,0069,325
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2096,344
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4305,860
KabompoZambia 8,6485,374
KabweZambia 8,2225,109
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2175,106
KafirondaZambia 8,2095,101
KaomaZambia 8,6155,353
KasamaZambia 7,8284,864
KasempaZambia 8,4725,265
KawambwaZambia 8,0354,993
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1705,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -