Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6832,910
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7576,063
HuamboAngola 9,5265,920
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3652,712
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,5714,705
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,5634,700
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,9463,695
Horta, FaialAzores 12,4537,738
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8126,719
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,7888,568
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,7628,552
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1988,823
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,8067,958
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3228,900
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6557,243
Hope, BcCanada 12,4047,708
HaikouChina 1,6971,055
HailarChina 4,8523,015
HamiChina 3,7852,352
HetanChina 3,6652,277
HavanaCuba 16,44010,216
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,66410,355
HigueyDominican Republic 16,65610,350
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,75810,413
HelwanEgypt 7,3684,579
HurguadaEgypt 7,1224,426
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9246,167
HelsinkiFinland 8,2755,142
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2585,132
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4698,370
HamburgGermany 9,1355,677
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1365,677
HannoverGermany 9,1685,697
HelgolandGermany 9,2675,759
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1185,666
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9714,953
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2777,008
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2867,013
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9526,806
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2206,351
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4191,503
HaifaIsrael 7,0504,381
HaboroJapan 5,6573,515
HachijojimaJapan 4,9393,069
HachinoheJapan 5,4363,378
HagiJapan 4,3222,686
HakodateJapan 5,4483,386
HamadaJapan 4,4032,736
HamamatsuJapan 4,8423,009
HikoneJapan 4,7512,952
HimejiJapan 4,6022,859
HiradoJapan 4,1152,557
HirooJapan 5,6603,517
HiroshimaJapan 4,4042,737
HitaJapan 4,2202,622
HitoyoshiJapan 4,1412,574
HunLibya 8,8605,506
HomboriMali 10,8836,763
HomalinMyanmar 1,8061,122
Hpa-AnMyanmar 862536
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3895,834
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3385,803
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2505,748
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,2055,720
HororataNew Zealand 9,3565,814
HyderabadPakistan 3,7152,309
HuanucoPeru 19,49912,117
HelPoland 8,5595,319
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5193,430
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2753,899
HatangaRussia 6,9924,345
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0894,405
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8587,369
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3363,938
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5825,333
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,0414,375
HaejuSouth Korea 4,1692,590
HyesanSouth Korea 4,5792,846
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,0141,251
HalaibSudan 6,8034,228
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9194,299
HudeibaSudan 7,0884,404
HaparandaSweden 8,4025,221
HarnosandSweden 8,6585,380
HamaSyria 6,9234,302
HassakahSyria 6,5964,099
Hua HinThailand 393244
HakkariTurkey 6,3633,954
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8016,090
HersonUkraine 7,4914,655
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9514,941
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,3929,565
Hanover, NhUsa 14,0408,725
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,7069,139
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5139,018
Hart, MiUsa 14,0848,752
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2768,871
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0238,714
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,4019,571
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,7988,574
Hays, KsUsa 14,3438,913
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,1548,174
Hebron, NeUsa 14,2738,870
Helena, MtUsa 13,0908,134
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,2118,831
Henderson, NcUsa 14,9889,313
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,1069,387
Hermit, CoUsa 14,1128,770
Hernando, MsUsa 15,0339,342
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,4099,575
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7278,530
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5199,022
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,5979,071
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3148,895
Holly, CoUsa 14,3328,906
Homer, AkUsa 10,1896,331
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,4558,983
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,8539,230
Horton, KsUsa 14,3828,937
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,7988,574
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,7739,180
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0548,733
Houma, LaUsa 15,5819,682
Houston, TexasUsa 15,3999,569
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7309,154
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,1079,388
Huron, SdUsa 13,8138,584
HanoiVietnam 1,506936
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 844524
HarareZimbabwe 8,0485,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -