Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2382,634
FarahAfghanistan 4,5922,854
FormosaArgentina 16,96910,545
ForrestAustralia 5,4123,363
FrancistownBotswana 8,5145,291
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6369,095
FloraniaBrazil 15,1549,417
FlorestaBrazil 15,3729,553
FlorianoBrazil 15,8429,845
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,0599,979
FormosaBrazil 16,31010,135
FortalezaBrazil 15,3129,515
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,69610,375
FrancaBrazil 16,21610,077
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,6437,857
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,9927,452
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,1897,574
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5877,200
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6937,887
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3947,081
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,8487,362
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,8677,374
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,7298,532
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,7348,534
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8447,360
FayaChad 8,6445,372
FamagustaCyprus 7,1774,460
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2205,729
FarafraEgypt 7,6884,777
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5525,936
FichtelbergGermany 8,9575,566
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2655,757
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3155,167
FrederikshbGreenland 11,6587,244
FaranahGuinea 11,9717,439
FalconaraItaly 8,9715,575
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1425,681
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8065,472
FonniItaly 9,3475,808
FrontoneItaly 9,0235,607
FrosinoneItaly 8,9915,587
FukauraJapan 5,3253,309
FukueJapan 4,0192,497
FukuiJapan 4,7912,977
FukuokaJapan 4,1922,605
FukushimaJapan 5,2143,240
FukuyamaJapan 4,4682,777
FushikiJapan 4,8963,043
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4482,764
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6204,114
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8104,232
FunchalMadeira 11,8137,341
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,59010,309
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7186,660
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1825,706
FaroPortugal 10,8806,761
FerganaRussia 4,4032,736
FreetownSierra Leone 12,2687,624
FalunSweden 8,7705,450
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7386,052
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2414,500
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,1376,299
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,2858,877
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,3258,901
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,9608,675
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5878,443
Farmington, MeUsa 13,8988,636
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8748,621
Farmington, MoUsa 14,6889,128
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,7198,525
Fayette, IaUsa 14,1098,767
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,8119,204
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,1049,386
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,6629,732
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,5899,687
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,7558,547
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4288,966
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,1198,774
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,2148,833
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0828,751
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,9538,671
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,0678,741
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,0398,724
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,0289,960
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,5729,055
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,8719,241
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,4238,962
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,0369,344
Framingham, MaUsa 14,2178,834
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,7569,170
Franklin, LaUsa 15,5039,634
Franklin, PaUsa 14,4408,973
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,7599,171
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,4978,387
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6518,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -