Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5605,941
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9646,192
DavisAntarctica 8,7995,468
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7082,926
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2482,640
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,3731,474
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,9714,332
DhakaBangladesh 1,8551,153
D’UccleBelgium 9,5565,938
DiamantinaBrazil 15,8749,864
DiamantinoBrazil 17,29710,749
DouradosBrazil 16,87910,489
DoualaCameroon 9,8736,135
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,0398,103
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0678,120
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9407,420
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3107,028
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,1358,162
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3337,042
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,5128,396
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3578,300
DuianChina 3,0231,878
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5915,339
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1233,805
DajabonDominican Republic 16,66710,357
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,79010,434
DabaaEgypt 7,6524,755
DakhlaEgypt 7,5894,716
DijonFrance 9,5675,945
DresdenGermany 8,8975,529
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6956,024
DebrecenHungary 8,3265,174
DalatangiIceland 10,1066,280
DaltonganjIndia 2,3061,433
DarbhangaIndia 2,3541,463
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,0861,297
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,0861,296
DumkaIndia 2,1041,307
DwarkaIndia 3,5282,192
DezfulIran 5,8033,606
DublinIreland 10,1916,333
DecimomannuItaly 9,3815,829
DobbiacoItaly 9,0375,615
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3977,082
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9854,340
DagorettiKenya 7,0074,354
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0815,021
DedzaMalawi 7,6154,732
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,8642,401
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7112,928
DaweiMyanmar 562349
De BiltNetherlands 9,4775,889
De KooyNetherlands 9,4895,897
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4905,897
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5775,951
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3655,819
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3115,786
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,3335,799
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1995,716
DalbandinPakistan 4,2362,632
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8512,393
DirPakistan 4,0102,492
DroshPakistan 4,0402,511
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4251,507
DohaQatar 5,3303,312
DorohoiRomania 7,9744,955
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2634,514
DudinkaRussia 6,7664,205
DzardzanRussia 6,8694,269
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4893,411
DakarSenegal 12,5467,796
DaruSierra Leone 12,0327,477
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4755,266
DamazinSudan 7,0744,396
DongolaSudan 7,4464,627
DamascusSyria 6,9184,299
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9184,299
Deir EzzorSyria 6,6234,115
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4632,773
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8774,273
DjerbaTunisia 9,2975,778
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6764,149
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9556,186
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,0556,248
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3624,575
DonetskUkraine 7,1474,441
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9593,082
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,1489,413
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,7719,179
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,0489,351
Danville, IlUsa 14,5029,012
Darlington, ScUsa 15,1689,425
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7117,899
David City, NeUsa 14,1708,805
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5569,045
Dayton, WaUsa 12,8317,973
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,5199,644
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7038,515
Decatur, IlUsa 14,4889,003
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,2249,460
Delaware, OhUsa 14,5479,040
Delphine, InUsa 14,4058,951
Denton, MdUsa 14,6399,097
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,0418,725
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,2318,843
Deseret, UtUsa 13,7168,523
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6188,463
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2988,885
Dickson, TnUsa 14,9419,285
Dillon, MtUsa 13,1898,196
Dixon, IlUsa 14,2538,857
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4348,970
Dover, DeUsa 14,6399,097
Dover, TnUsa 14,9419,284
Dublin, TxUsa 15,0919,378
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,1988,823
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6918,508
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,7069,139
Durham, NhUsa 14,1338,782
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,0737,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -