Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3992,734
ChlefAlgeria 10,1006,277
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6335,986
CeresArgentina 16,98510,555
ChamicalArgentina 17,21210,696
ChepesArgentina 17,14110,651
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,7459,784
ConcordiaArgentina 16,60310,317
CórdobaArgentina 17,00910,569
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,99910,564
CorrientesArgentina 16,93110,521
CairnsAustralia 5,8833,656
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,2074,478
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0972,546
CedunaAustralia 5,8743,650
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4394,001
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,6043,483
Cobar MoAustralia 6,7104,170
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4963,415
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2374,497
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,5403,443
ChittagongBangladesh 1,6641,034
CharnocksBarbados 16,60010,316
CotonouBenin 10,6346,608
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5669,673
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,6099,699
CabroboBrazil 15,4569,604
CaceresBrazil 17,38910,806
CaetiteBrazil 15,8209,831
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0649,361
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,93410,523
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,56810,296
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,9679,922
Campos SalesBrazil 15,5569,667
CanavieirasBrazil 15,4159,579
CaparaoBrazil 15,6519,726
CapinopolisBrazil 16,48310,242
CaratingaBrazil 15,6959,753
CaravelasBrazil 15,4269,586
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,9599,917
CarolinaBrazil 16,33710,152
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,31610,139
CataguasesBrazil 15,7169,766
CatalaoBrazil 16,32810,146
CatanduvaBrazil 16,35210,161
CaxiasBrazil 15,8529,850
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,20710,071
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9949,317
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,7679,798
ChapecoBrazil 16,44010,216
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,33410,771
CipoBrazil 15,3809,557
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,54510,281
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8439,845
CordeiroBrazil 15,6679,736
CorrentinaBrazil 16,0559,977
CorumbaBrazil 17,26910,731
CoximBrazil 17,01710,575
CrateusBrazil 15,5629,671
CuiabaBrazil 17,23810,712
CuritibaBrazil 16,22110,080
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5967,827
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1136,906
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1657,560
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4427,110
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3157,031
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,1457,547
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5966,584
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9367,417
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7167,280
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,6767,877
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5977,828
Chapais, QcCanada 13,4388,350
Charlo, NbCanada 13,5058,392
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,6118,458
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,6058,454
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1287,536
Chatham, NbCanada 13,5908,445
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,9147,403
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,0118,085
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,8687,996
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,3767,690
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7446,676
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1136,905
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4317,725
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,6008,451
Comox, BcCanada 12,2027,583
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3697,065
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,8597,369
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6107,836
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6547,863
ChicoChile 15,7619,794
ChillanChile 16,83610,462
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,84310,466
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,70211,000
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,8949,877
Curico-General FreireChile 16,98110,552
ChangchunChina 4,6162,869
ChangduChina 2,4571,527
ChangshaChina 2,5631,593
ChengduChina 2,4501,523
ChongqingChina 2,3921,487
Camilo DazaColombia 17,90511,126
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8555,503
CamagueyCuba 16,60510,318
CasablancaCuba 16,42010,203
ChebCzech Republic 9,0005,593
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9585,567
CabreraDominican Republic 16,59810,314
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,70510,381
CotuiDominican Republic 16,66210,354
CanarEcuador 19,25311,964
CairoEgypt 7,3644,576
CaenFrance 9,9296,170
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8266,106
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,49710,251
CocobeachGabon 9,9416,177
CologneGermany 9,3725,824
ChiosGreece 7,9004,909
CorfuGreece 8,4425,246
ConakryGuinea 12,2887,636
CatacamasHonduras 17,28510,741
CholutecaHonduras 17,42410,827
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1131,313
CherrapunjiIndia 1,9561,216
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,9561,216
ChahbaharIran 4,4472,763
ClaremorrisIreland 10,3516,432
ClonesIreland 10,2236,353
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,3016,401
CorkIreland 10,3886,455
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3906,456
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3755,825
CameriItaly 9,3225,793
CampobassoItaly 8,8795,518
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3105,785
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3385,803
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4195,853
Cape MeleItaly 9,3825,830
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8365,491
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8725,513
CerviaItaly 9,0525,625
CiampinoItaly 9,0495,623
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1785,704
Cisa PassItaly 9,2365,740
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1095,660
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0455,620
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8725,513
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6885,399
ChibaJapan 5,0793,156
ChichibuJapan 5,0143,116
ChichijimaJapan 4,9353,067
ChoshiJapan 5,1473,199
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,9734,333
ChilekaMalawi 7,5864,714
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6714,767
ChitipaMalawi 7,5874,715
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0199,333
ComitanMexico 16,93210,522
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7963,602
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,5662,837
ChoirMongolia 4,2382,633
CasablancaMorocco 10,9696,816
ChindeMozambique 7,5324,681
Coco IslandMyanmar 839521
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4995,902
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,3315,798
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4075,845
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4055,844
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3265,795
CondegaNicaragua 17,43910,837
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 696432
ChejuNorth Korea 3,8982,422
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,2912,667
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,1892,603
ChhorPakistan 3,5962,235
ChitralPakistan 4,0572,521
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,69810,376
ConcepcionParaguay 17,06010,601
CajamarcaPeru 19,67112,224
ChachapoyasPeru 19,55112,149
ChiclayoPeru 19,73012,261
ChimbotePeru 19,75912,279
CuzcoPeru 18,92711,762
CzestochowaPoland 8,5245,297
CoimbraPortugal 10,8066,715
CalafatRomania 8,2035,097
CeahlauRomania 7,9954,968
ClujRomania 8,1735,079
ConstantaRomania 7,7514,817
CraiovaRomania 8,1315,053
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6314,742
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8604,263
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6804,773
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7095,412
Cape UelenRussia 9,1255,670
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6603,517
CaraRussia 5,5633,457
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6954,160
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0855,024
ChitaRussia 4,9393,069
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9503,076
CokurdahRussia 7,6214,736
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7513,574
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7166,038
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,5332,817
CaceresSpain 10,6636,626
CadizSpain 10,7546,683
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4776,511
CordobaSpain 10,5896,580
ColomboSri Lanka 2,1381,328
ChaiyaphumThailand 806501
ChanthaburiThailand 503313
Chiang MaiThailand 1,072666
Chiang RaiThailand 1,207750
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 510317
ChumphonThailand 15294
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8914,904
CorumTurkey 7,1784,460
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8533,016
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5812,847
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0706,258
CernovcyUkraine 8,0154,981
ChernigovUkraine 7,6924,780
CarrascoUruguay 16,20210,068
ColoniaUruguay 16,34710,158
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,54910,283
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,8129,205
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,6399,097
Camden, ScUsa 15,2199,457
Canton, NyUsa 13,9678,679
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9918,694
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,0479,350
Caribou, MeUsa 13,6598,488
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,5519,042
Casper, WyUsa 13,6718,495
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5127,775
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,5499,041
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,9939,317
Charles City, IaUsa 14,0898,755
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,3469,536
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,3419,533
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,7339,155
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,0849,373
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,7549,168
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8848,628
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0839,373
Chazy, NyUsa 13,9448,665
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,0488,729
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,1409,408
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,2338,845
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,9098,644
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,3108,892
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,2868,877
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1068,145
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,4398,973
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,8208,588
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6439,099
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,6339,093
Circleville, OhUsa 14,5929,067
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2558,858
Clark, SdUsa 13,7558,547
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,1019,384
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8459,225
Clayton, NmUsa 14,4368,971
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3938,944
Clinton, IaUsa 14,2538,857
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6856,018
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3148,895
College Park, MdUsa 14,6509,104
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,1398,786
Columbia, MoUsa 14,5559,045
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,2249,461
Columbus, GaUsa 14,6099,078
Columbus, InUsa 14,6369,095
Columbus, KsUsa 14,6779,120
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,5489,040
Conception, MoUsa 14,3618,924
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3318,905
Conway, ArUsa 14,9699,302
Conway, ScUsa 15,2159,455
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1888,816
Corning, ArUsa 14,8859,250
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,0548,733
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,5369,654
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,1399,408
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2448,851
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6857,882
Covington, LaUsa 15,4479,599
Covington, TnUsa 14,9069,263
Crete, NeUsa 14,2008,824
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,3748,311
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3563,328
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3563,328
CaracasVenezuela 17,34110,776
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,30110,751
CoroVenezuela 17,41810,824
ChipataZambia 7,7674,826
ChomaZambia 8,4335,240
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9724,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -