Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2772,658
BustAfghanistan 4,3682,714
BatnaAlgeria 9,6696,008
BecharAlgeria 10,5406,550
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7626,066
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5686,567
BiskraAlgeria 9,7386,051
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7696,070
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8408,601
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6908,507
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6898,507
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5548,423
ByrdAntarctica 11,8827,384
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,23310,088
BarilocheArgentina 16,33010,148
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,38310,180
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,6304,120
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0874,404
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9362,446
BrestBelarus 8,2175,106
BrusselsBelgium 9,5565,938
Belize CityBelize 16,93910,526
BeninBenin 10,6346,608
BohiconBenin 10,6526,619
BermudaBermuda 15,0929,378
BageBrazil 16,31010,135
BambuiBrazil 16,0839,994
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8279,835
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4419,595
BarcelosBrazil 17,83411,082
BarraBrazil 15,8879,872
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0729,987
BarreirasBrazil 16,0869,996
BelémBrazil 16,33310,149
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8759,865
BelterraBrazil 17,06310,603
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9849,933
Bom JesusBrazil 16,16910,048
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,9109,887
BrasiliaBrazil 16,37010,173
BrevesBrazil 16,55610,288
BurgasBulgaria 7,8234,861
BurundiBurundi 7,8614,885
BatouriCameroon 9,3585,815
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,5528,421
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4047,708
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,7507,302
Banff, AbCanada 12,5257,783
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,8038,577
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,7777,940
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,7177,902
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1748,186
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2827,632
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,8908,631
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1938,198
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0738,124
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3817,073
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,6978,512
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7947,329
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0796,885
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9045,533
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3505,189
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8339,839
BeijingChina 3,8222,375
BarranquillaColombia 17,69010,993
Benito SalasColombia 18,53611,518
BogotáColombia 18,30711,376
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6945,402
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1305,052
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7275,423
BaniDominican Republic 16,75710,413
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,79310,435
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,68010,365
BahariyaEgypt 7,6004,723
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3884,591
BiarritzFrance 10,1586,312
BordeauxFrance 10,0576,250
BrestFrance 10,2296,357
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3187,655
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3187,655
BitamGabon 9,7156,037
BanjulGambia 12,4917,762
BerlinGermany 8,9235,545
BrockenGermany 9,1105,661
BokeGuinea 12,3797,692
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4347,726
BudapestHungary 8,5225,295
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5085,287
BangaloreIndia 2,3911,486
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7641,717
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,8901,174
BikanerIndia 3,4242,128
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,2811,417
BabolsarIran 5,5863,471
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9143,054
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8813,654
Bandar LengehIran 5,0433,134
BirjandIran 4,8693,026
BushehrIran 5,4903,412
BaghdadIraq 6,2083,858
BasraIraq 5,8163,614
BelmulletIreland 10,3946,459
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,3066,404
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7065,410
BergamoItaly 9,2405,742
BolognaItaly 9,1285,672
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1075,659
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7875,460
BrindisiItaly 8,6075,349
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1606,935
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4147,093
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7802,971
BeirutLebanon 7,0184,361
BenghaziLibya 8,4275,237
BirzaiLithuania 8,2015,096
BitolaMacedonia 8,3205,170
BlantyreMalawi 7,5864,714
BvumbweMalawi 7,5834,712
BintuluMalaysia 1,6701,038
BamakoMali 11,6157,218
Bko-SMali 11,6117,215
BougounMali 11,5907,202
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6117,215
BaitagMongolia 4,1772,596
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5272,813
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4702,778
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3852,725
BayandelgerMongolia 4,2612,648
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1172,558
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,4672,776
BulganMongolia 4,4302,753
BhamawMyanmar 1,6951,054
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3045,781
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4365,863
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5075,908
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,64310,964
BilmaNiger 9,2915,773
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1826,327
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,7325,426
BergenNorway 9,3355,801
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,3345,800
BjornoyaNorway 8,7375,429
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8485,498
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9445,558
BadinPakistan 3,6372,260
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5492,206
BalakotPakistan 3,8462,390
BarkhanPakistan 3,8312,380
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,99711,184
BascoPhilippines 2,7511,710
BialystokPoland 8,2625,134
BejaPortugal 10,8376,735
BragancaPortugal 10,6186,598
BistritaRomania 8,1055,036
BucharestRomania 7,9574,945
BajkitRussia 5,8463,633
BarabinskRussia 5,4563,391
BarnaulRussia 5,1213,183
BerezovoRussia 6,6584,137
BiserRussia 6,4594,014
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2663,272
BogdarinRussia 5,1983,230
BogucanyRussia 5,4783,404
BomnakRussia 5,7073,547
BorRussia 5,8793,654
BorzjaRussia 4,8593,020
BratskRussia 5,2483,261
BelgradeSerbia 8,4025,221
BoSierra Leone 12,1317,538
BontheSierra Leone 12,2207,594
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6625,382
BerberaSomalia 5,9253,682
BusanSouth Korea 4,1882,602
BadajozSpain 10,7226,663
BarcelonaSpain 9,9236,166
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3546,434
BabanusaSudan 7,7914,841
BaselSwitzerland 9,3775,827
BernSwitzerland 9,3925,836
BangkokThailand 533331
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 555345
Bhumibol DamThailand 902561
BizerteTunisia 9,3385,802
BalikesirTurkey 7,7574,821
BursaTurkey 7,6664,764
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,8703,026
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,1816,327
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1476,306
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1476,306
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9266,168
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,9826,203
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8656,130
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6438,478
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,0379,344
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6259,088
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,5395,928
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,5405,928
Batesville, MsUsa 15,1239,397
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4789,618
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1998,823
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,7989,196
Bedford, MaUsa 14,2418,850
Beeville, TxUsa 15,4649,609
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,2178,834
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2568,238
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6055,969
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,0408,725
Bettles, AkUsa 9,8946,148
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2696,381
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1228,775
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,3128,272
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2848,876
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,2269,462
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5378,412
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4938,384
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,8609,234
Blackville, ScUsa 15,2909,501
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3707,687
Blakely, GaUsa 15,5319,651
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4078,953
Boerne, TxUsa 15,2829,497
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,1548,174
Booneville, MsUsa 15,0789,370
Boonton, NjUsa 14,4128,956
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,2028,825
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9408,663
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,8579,232
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5619,048
Brenham, TxUsa 15,3409,532
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3668,927
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,0019,321
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,9439,286
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1878,816
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1968,821
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,1058,765
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,3399,532
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,7259,772
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,5179,021
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,2248,839
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,6639,112
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4578,984
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2218,837
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,3979,568
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,8859,250
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,3668,927
Burlington, VtUsa 14,0058,703
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0008,078
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5422,822
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,22510,704
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,52810,892
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3665,199
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3705,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -