Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surat Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surat Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surat Thani with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4376,486
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9256,168
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9216,165
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5185,915
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,38010,179
AzulArgentina 16,28510,120
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,4143,986
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2903,287
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,2583,267
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1453,197
AmberleyAustralia 7,0634,389
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1933,849
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9643,706
AimoresBrazil 15,5899,687
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,3859,560
AltamiraBrazil 16,78210,428
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,43810,836
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,8349,839
ApodiBrazil 15,2559,480
AracajuBrazil 15,2199,457
AracuaiBrazil 15,7349,777
AragarcasBrazil 16,82310,454
AraxaBrazil 16,19110,061
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2089,450
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3887,698
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4017,706
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4356,484
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,2928,260
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7836,079
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3618,303
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4918,384
AbecheChad 8,5145,290
AntofagastaChile 18,07611,233
AricaChile 18,48711,488
AltaiChina 4,4172,745
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,85311,715
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,77711,668
AraucaColombia 17,89411,119
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,63010,334
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,62610,332
AzuaDominican Republic 16,75110,409
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5104,667
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,2614,512
AswanEgypt 7,1994,474
AsyutEgypt 7,3894,591
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,30210,752
AsmaraEritrea 6,5634,079
AssabEritrea 6,1623,829
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6194,113
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3605,817
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6418,477
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,6803,530
AccraGhana 10,9266,789
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9374,932
AthensGreece 8,1125,041
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1085,039
AasiaatGreenland 11,0876,890
AmmassalikGreenland 10,9836,825
AputiteqGreenland 10,6476,616
AkureyriIceland 10,2716,383
AgraIndia 2,9901,858
AhmedabadIndia 3,2202,001
AkolaIndia 2,6971,676
AllahabadIndia 2,5841,606
AmritsarIndia 3,5412,200
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,5182,186
AbadanIran 5,7673,584
ArakIran 5,7353,564
AlbengaItaly 9,3845,832
AlgheroItaly 9,4205,854
AmendolaItaly 8,7925,463
AnconaItaly 8,9595,567
ArezzoItaly 9,0945,651
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3437,049
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2737,005
AbashiriJapan 5,8183,615
AburatsuJapan 4,1582,584
AikawaJapan 5,0553,141
AjiroJapan 4,9703,089
AkitaJapan 5,2863,285
AkuneJapan 4,0862,539
AomoriJapan 5,3953,353
AsahikawaJapan 5,6703,523
AsosanJapan 4,2052,613
AmmanJordan 6,9474,317
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3622,710
AinaziLatvia 8,2515,127
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2513,884
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0153,738
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4604,014
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0043,731
AtarMauritania 11,9097,400
AgalegaMauritius 5,1843,222
AcapulcoMexico 16,46510,231
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1932,606
AltaiMongolia 4,1532,581
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,1432,575
AgadirMorocco 11,2456,988
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4765,889
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,2275,734
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3665,820
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4745,887
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3525,812
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3705,823
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3625,818
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3625,818
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3625,818
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3625,818
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,65510,971
AgadezNiger 9,8356,112
AsuncionParaguay 16,97610,549
ArequipaPeru 18,73011,639
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6321,636
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5279,028
AradRomania 8,3415,183
AjanRussia 6,2493,883
AldanRussia 5,9333,687
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4984,038
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9713,711
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0783,777
AnadyrRussia 8,5415,308
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6314,742
ArmavirRussia 6,8044,228
AstrakhanRussia 6,3543,948
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1516,308
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6956,646
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3076,405
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2066,342
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4066,466
Abu HamedSudan 7,1484,442
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0934,408
AqiqSudan 6,6374,124
ArbaatSudan 6,7654,204
AromaSudan 6,8584,261
AtbaraSudan 7,0844,402
Abu KamalSyria 6,5354,061
AleppoSyria 6,9024,289
AranyaprathetThailand 624388
AtakpameTogo 10,7476,679
AdanaTurkey 7,0834,402
AfyonTurkey 7,5244,675
AnkaraTurkey 7,3404,561
AntalyaTurkey 7,4844,651
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1983,230
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8296,108
AberporthUk 10,1256,292
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0826,265
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3284,554
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3884,591
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0073,111
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0253,123
ArtigasUruguay 16,55710,288
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1429,410
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6968,511
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,4707,749
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9819,309
Ada, MnUsa 13,5718,433
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3208,899
Aiken, ScUsa 15,2179,456
Akron, OhUsa 14,4498,979
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,2198,836
Albany, GaUsa 15,4299,588
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2028,825
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,0118,707
Albion, NeUsa 14,0678,741
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,4068,952
Aledo, IlUsa 14,3448,914
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,8598,612
Algona, IaUsa 14,0678,741
Alice, TxUsa 15,4939,627
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4528,980
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9008,638
Alma, MiUsa 14,2038,826
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,9828,689
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,9909,315
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6179,083
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2738,870
Amite, LaUsa 15,4649,610
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2026,340
Anderson, InUsa 14,5269,027
Anderson, ScUsa 15,1029,385
Angelica, NyUsa 14,3228,900
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3208,899
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4737,130
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,6709,738
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,9959,940
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,0569,356
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6938,509
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5297,785
Atchison, KsUsa 14,4048,951
Athens, GaUsa 15,2179,456
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,2439,472
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5749,056
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1295,052
Auburn, NeUsa 14,3338,907
Augusta, GaUsa 15,2889,500
Augusta, MtUsa 13,0548,112
Aurora, IlUsa 14,2838,875
Austin, TxUsa 15,2759,492
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0683,149
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3972,732
AcariguaVenezuela 17,57210,919
AdenYemen 5,9143,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -